• English
  • Deutsch
  • Español
  • Русский
Professional Radio Automation at a price you can afford.Professional Radio Automation at a price you can afford.
RadioBOSS box
RadioBOSS makes automating your broadcast to the world, your business or shop professional, simple, affordable, reliable.

Author Topic: VST's not loading for me?  (Read 16290 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

VST's not loading for me?
« on: April 09, 2014, 07:50:20 AM »
Why are vst not working for me and DSP disable when I use my mic mostly when I stop music, they disable any way to fix this?

djsoft

  • Administrator
  • Posts: 10340
    • http://www.djsoft.net
Re: VST's not loading for me?
« Reply #1 on: April 10, 2014, 04:05:36 AM »
Why are vst not working for me and DSP disable when I use my mic mostly when I stop music, they disable any way to fix this?
Please give more information on this problem.
Dmitry  •  DJSoft.Net Team  •  Email: support@djsoft.net

Re: VST's not loading for me?
« Reply #2 on: April 10, 2014, 05:32:17 AM »
I really can't cause there is no error for me; I just know I add a plugin to the vst folder in Radio Boss vst folder, and nothing loaded and I made my own vst folder as well and had a vst in there and it never loaded at all, so i dont know what vst's are supported to prolly add vst support for stereo tool vst support.

djsoft

  • Administrator
  • Posts: 10340
    • http://www.djsoft.net
Re: VST's not loading for me?
« Reply #3 on: April 10, 2014, 06:17:31 AM »
I really can't cause there is no error for me; I just know I add a plugin to the vst folder in Radio Boss vst folder, and nothing loaded and I made my own vst folder as well and had a vst in there and it never loaded at all, so i dont know what vst's are supported to prolly add vst support for stereo tool vst support.
RadioBOSS supports all VST plugins except for Shell VST plugins (like Waves). What plugins are you trying to load?
Dmitry  •  DJSoft.Net Team  •  Email: support@djsoft.net

Re: VST's not loading for me?
« Reply #4 on: April 10, 2014, 11:40:17 AM »
Here it is I am trying to use this where do i put the dll? http://www.dontcrack.com/freeware/downloads.php/id/4814/software/Stereo-Tool/#

djsoft

  • Administrator
  • Posts: 10340
    • http://www.djsoft.net
Re: VST's not loading for me?
« Reply #5 on: April 10, 2014, 02:31:20 PM »
Here it is I am trying to use this where do i put the dll? http://www.dontcrack.com/freeware/downloads.php/id/4814/software/Stereo-Tool/#
VST plugins folder, by default is C:\Program Files (x86)\Steinberg\VstPlugins\
Note that you need 32 bit versions of plugins regardless of Windows version you're using.
Dmitry  •  DJSoft.Net Team  •  Email: support@djsoft.net

Re: VST's not loading for me?
« Reply #6 on: April 10, 2014, 04:42:11 PM »
Radio Boss freezes and crashes on me when adding VST's weird?

djsoft

  • Administrator
  • Posts: 10340
    • http://www.djsoft.net
Re: VST's not loading for me?
« Reply #7 on: April 11, 2014, 02:51:14 AM »
From your previous post, I see that you're downloading StereoTool from some unofficial web site (http://www.dontcrack.com/freeware/downloads.php/id/4814/software/Stereo-Tool/#). StereoTool downloaded from its official web site http://www.stereotool.com/download/ works with no problem here - you should get the "VST plugin version for 32 bit hosts".
Dmitry  •  DJSoft.Net Team  •  Email: support@djsoft.net

Re: VST's not loading for me?
« Reply #8 on: April 11, 2014, 04:25:59 AM »
That stereo tool I showed you was a different one a separate plugin.

djsoft

  • Administrator
  • Posts: 10340
    • http://www.djsoft.net
Re: VST's not loading for me?
« Reply #9 on: April 11, 2014, 04:42:10 AM »
That stereo tool I showed you was a different one a separate plugin.
StreroTool, which is downloaded from developer's web site http://www.stereotool.com, works with RadioBOSS.
Dmitry  •  DJSoft.Net Team  •  Email: support@djsoft.net

leslie j keeley

  • Posts: 1
Re: VST's not loading for me?
« Reply #10 on: October 12, 2014, 04:25:39 PM »
 ???beta code not going for me

Re: VST's not loading for me?
« Reply #11 on: October 12, 2014, 05:11:10 PM »
That stereo tool I showed you was a different one a separate plugin.
StreroTool, which is downloaded from developer's web site http://www.stereotool.com, works with RadioBOSS.

Not Stereo Tool but Terry West Productions plugins do this crashes radio boss bad?

djsoft

  • Administrator
  • Posts: 10340
    • http://www.djsoft.net
Re: VST's not loading for me?
« Reply #12 on: October 13, 2014, 02:06:28 AM »
???beta code not going for me
According to our records it was sent to you. Please check your spam folder.

Not Stereo Tool but Terry West Productions plugins do this crashes radio boss bad?
We've not tested those plugins... If they are crashing, it could be for a variety of reasons, a problem in a plugin itself maybe.
Dmitry  •  DJSoft.Net Team  •  Email: support@djsoft.net

Re: VST's not loading for me?
« Reply #13 on: October 14, 2014, 02:53:31 AM »
???beta code not going for me
According to our records it was sent to you. Please check your spam folder.

Not Stereo Tool but Terry West Productions plugins do this crashes radio boss bad?
We've not tested those plugins... If they are crashing, it could be for a variety of reasons, a problem in a plugin itself maybe.

All the plugins I use work fine but with radio boss, they are buggy only with radio boss so that tells me its radio boss not the plugin?

djsoft

  • Administrator
  • Posts: 10340
    • http://www.djsoft.net
Re: VST's not loading for me?
« Reply #14 on: October 14, 2014, 12:47:08 PM »
All the plugins I use work fine but with radio boss, they are buggy only with radio boss so that tells me its radio boss not the plugin?
It could be that you have lots of plugins, of which one or more are faulty and crash RadioBOSS. Which Terry West plugin does not work?
Dmitry  •  DJSoft.Net Team  •  Email: support@djsoft.net