• English
  • Deutsch
  • Español
  • Русский
Professional Radio Automation at a price you can afford.Professional Radio Automation at a price you can afford.
RadioBOSS box
RadioBOSS makes automating your broadcast to the world, your business or shop professional, simple, affordable, reliable.

Author Topic: RadioBOSS 4.7 [beta]  (Read 236125 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

djsoft

  • Administrator
  • Posts: 10453
    • http://www.djsoft.net
Re: RadioBOSS 4.7 [beta]
« Reply #15 on: February 07, 2012, 10:54:06 AM »
how do i open the VST when radio boss 4.7 is opened
1) You copy the plugin .DLL to the \Plugins\VST folder
2) Uncheck and check the "VST plug-ins" check box. This should update the list and new plugin will appear
3) Select it, click Start.
4) To see the plugin properties, click Configure
Dmitry  •  DJSoft.Net Team  •  Email: support@djsoft.net

pety

  • Guest
Re: RadioBOSS 4.7 [beta]
« Reply #16 on: February 07, 2012, 11:10:44 AM »
This is the problem.

StreamJamz

  • Posts: 180
Re: RadioBOSS 4.7 [beta]
« Reply #17 on: February 07, 2012, 11:58:53 AM »
that's what i thought the plugin properties does open at all

djsoft

  • Administrator
  • Posts: 10453
    • http://www.djsoft.net
Re: RadioBOSS 4.7 [beta]
« Reply #18 on: February 07, 2012, 12:09:05 PM »
This is the problem.
Thanks for details! This will be fixed in the next update.
Dmitry  •  DJSoft.Net Team  •  Email: support@djsoft.net

djsoft

  • Administrator
  • Posts: 10453
    • http://www.djsoft.net
Re: RadioBOSS 4.7 [beta]
« Reply #19 on: February 07, 2012, 12:10:04 PM »
that's what i thought the plugin properties does open at all
Not all plugins have properties window. Have you tried this plugin in other applications?
Dmitry  •  DJSoft.Net Team  •  Email: support@djsoft.net

StreamJamz

  • Posts: 180
Re: RadioBOSS 4.7 [beta]
« Reply #20 on: February 07, 2012, 12:16:33 PM »
yes it works in other applications just here. thanks for the update thou.

djsoft

  • Administrator
  • Posts: 10453
    • http://www.djsoft.net
Re: RadioBOSS 4.7 [beta]
« Reply #21 on: February 07, 2012, 12:25:04 PM »
yes it works in other applications just here. thanks for the update thou.
What is the name of a plugin which doesn't work?
Dmitry  •  DJSoft.Net Team  •  Email: support@djsoft.net

radium98

  • Posts: 211
Re: RadioBOSS 4.7 [beta]
« Reply #22 on: February 07, 2012, 01:07:46 PM »
1st congrats for new beta keep it growing up but its worth fatal error after second lunch of software ,gapkiller skiping exemple 5 second of silence and the track is leading to 0 so 5 second daid air ,audio driver not emplementyed yet support of dx plugin without adaptx because vista and 7 dnt load out of date adaptx


StreamJamz

  • Posts: 180
Re: RadioBOSS 4.7 [beta]
« Reply #23 on: February 07, 2012, 01:20:56 PM »
ok they seem to working now after i turned on the winamp plugin and the general purpose plugin. i turned them off and restarted the Boss. it seems to be ok now.

djsoft

  • Administrator
  • Posts: 10453
    • http://www.djsoft.net
Re: RadioBOSS 4.7 [beta]
« Reply #24 on: February 07, 2012, 01:34:25 PM »
1st congrats for new beta keep it growing up but its worth fatal error after second lunch of software
Thanks :)
Does this error appear every launch? Or it was a one time issue?

,gapkiller skiping exemple 5 second of silence and the track is leading to 0 so 5 second daid air
Please do a fresh RadioBOSS install (to a different folder) and check if the gap killer still doesn't work there.

,audio driver not emplementyed yet support of dx plugin without adaptx because vista and 7 dnt load out of date adaptx
I just checked, and I successfull loaded AdaptX and one of the DX plugins under Windows 7. Does it show any error message when you try to load AdaptX?
Dmitry  •  DJSoft.Net Team  •  Email: support@djsoft.net

corsimusic

  • Posts: 11
Re: RadioBOSS 4.7 [beta]
« Reply #25 on: February 07, 2012, 05:40:54 PM »
 Hello Replaygain don't Works with flac track! 
corsimusic

djsoft

  • Administrator
  • Posts: 10453
    • http://www.djsoft.net
Re: RadioBOSS 4.7 [beta]
« Reply #26 on: February 08, 2012, 02:16:24 AM »
Hello Replaygain don't Works with flac track! 
corsimusic
Currently it reads ReplayGain info only from APEv2 tag. Can you please send the file to support@djsoft.net for analysis.
Dmitry  •  DJSoft.Net Team  •  Email: support@djsoft.net

bobby

  • Posts: 292
Re: RadioBOSS 4.7 [beta]
« Reply #27 on: February 08, 2012, 10:40:02 AM »
Hey djsoft

can you please add in a delay event button the radioboss scheduler please and can you also add in a play every hour button as well

thanks

Nelson

  • Guest
Re: RadioBOSS 4.7 [beta]
« Reply #28 on: February 08, 2012, 11:14:53 AM »
DJsoft Hi, I found an error in the new function "Maximum time to keep in the queue".
 I have a scheduled playlist is generated with the playlist generator from the programmer. is a replication and then add a jingle that plays every 15 min (also why I do it with the controller) and set if for 10 min does not play is removed from the list. the problem is that by not playing, instead of deleting the jingle I erase all programmed (the jingle which is correct but the playlist generator others who had no maximum waiting time in the list, but was playing in that time.) and the player stay on stop. I hope I was clear.

Nelson

  • Guest
Re: RadioBOSS 4.7 [beta]
« Reply #29 on: February 08, 2012, 11:18:24 AM »
On the other hand I just discovered another error when running the task manually removed 3 or 4 seconds, no wait the time to take off