• English
  • Deutsch
  • Español
  • Русский
Professional Radio Automation at a price you can afford.Professional Radio Automation at a price you can afford.
RadioBOSS box
RadioBOSS makes automating your broadcast to the world, your business or shop professional, simple, affordable, reliable.

Author Topic: RadioBOSS Cloud [beta]  (Read 56597 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

ubmchicago

  • Posts: 17
Re: RadioBOSS Cloud [beta]
« Reply #330 on: December 24, 2019, 11:11:05 AM »
Fix confirmed. Thanks!

heropiggy95

  • Posts: 2
Re: RadioBOSS Cloud [beta]
« Reply #331 on: January 01, 2020, 01:16:55 AM »
Hi, I've uploaded some files using FTP and I'm trying to select a folder for the custom file types, but no folders show up?

The folders do appear under the Media section.

djsoft

  • Administrator
  • Posts: 10068
    • http://www.djsoft.net
Re: RadioBOSS Cloud [beta]
« Reply #332 on: January 02, 2020, 06:33:54 AM »
For some reason, the arrow to expand the foldert is not displayed - we'll check what could be wrong there. What web browser do you use?

Please find the picture attached - try clicking to the area where the arrow is supposed to be, it should expand the folder.
Dmitry  •  DJSoft.Net Team  •  Email: support@djsoft.net

heropiggy95

  • Posts: 2
Re: RadioBOSS Cloud [beta]
« Reply #333 on: January 03, 2020, 10:20:00 AM »
For some reason, the arrow to expand the foldert is not displayed - we'll check what could be wrong there. What web browser do you use?

Please find the picture attached - try clicking to the area where the arrow is supposed to be, it should expand the folder.

I was using Chrome on macOS Mojave and could not see the arrow with both dark theme and light theme. Yes, clicking on that area did expand the folder.

I just tried using Firefox and was able to see the arrow.

djsoft

  • Administrator
  • Posts: 10068
    • http://www.djsoft.net
Re: RadioBOSS Cloud [beta]
« Reply #334 on: January 03, 2020, 02:00:49 PM »
I was using Chrome on macOS Mojave and could not see the arrow with both dark theme and light theme. Yes, clicking on that area did expand the folder.
Thank you, we'll check why the arrow is not visible in Chrome under MacOS.
Dmitry  •  DJSoft.Net Team  •  Email: support@djsoft.net

Joggi

  • Posts: 9
Re: RadioBOSS Cloud [beta]
« Reply #335 on: January 09, 2020, 01:37:34 PM »
Ich bin momentan noch in der Testphase und bis jetzt begeistert.

Ich hätte noch eine Frage zum Thema Integration in die Homepage. Ich habe eine Wordpress Seite. Es funktionieren alle Punkte wie Player, Cover usw. Die einzige Funktion wo nicht läuft ist: Läuft gerade.....Füge ich diese Position in Wordpress ein, kommt keine Ausgabe (nichts) auf der Homepage. Woran kann das liegen? Alle andere Funktionen zum Thema Integration funktionieren.

Muss ich einen Befehl im Kopf(Homepage) eingeben, damit es angezeigt wird?
« Last Edit: January 09, 2020, 01:41:07 PM by Joggi »

djsoft

  • Administrator
  • Posts: 10068
    • http://www.djsoft.net
Re: RadioBOSS Cloud [beta]
« Reply #336 on: January 10, 2020, 08:00:49 AM »
This is English speaking forum, please write in English to keep the discussion open for everyone.
Dmitry  •  DJSoft.Net Team  •  Email: support@djsoft.net

Joggi

  • Posts: 9
Re: RadioBOSS Cloud [beta]
« Reply #337 on: January 11, 2020, 01:32:45 AM »
I am currently still in the test phase and have been enthusiastic so far.

Integration in the homepage. I have a WordPress site. All points work like player, cover, etc. The only function that is not running is: Running ..... If I insert this position in Wordpress, there is no output (nothing) on the homepage. What can that be? All other functions related to integration work.

Do I have to enter a command in the header (homepage) so that it is displayed?

djsoft

  • Administrator
  • Posts: 10068
    • http://www.djsoft.net
Re: RadioBOSS Cloud [beta]
« Reply #338 on: January 11, 2020, 02:57:12 AM »
The only function that is not running is: Running ....
"Running" - do you mean the Now playing widget? You can try creating the widget code again and see if it works. If it doesn't, you can the web browser developer console and check if there are any errors. Does it work if you use the Preview button from the control panel?

Do I have to enter a command in the header (homepage) so that it is displayed?
Our widgets so not require any additions to the <head> section.
Dmitry  •  DJSoft.Net Team  •  Email: support@djsoft.net

Joggi

  • Posts: 9
Re: RadioBOSS Cloud [beta]
« Reply #339 on: January 11, 2020, 10:13:00 AM »
Hi there
1. The code (command) does not work and is not displayed in Word-Press.

2. The song is not shown here either.

Can this be related to the trial version?
« Last Edit: January 11, 2020, 10:22:06 AM by Joggi »

ubmchicago

  • Posts: 17
Re: RadioBOSS Cloud [beta]
« Reply #340 on: January 11, 2020, 10:14:03 AM »
Hey. I see we've upped to 0.7.7 - whhat's new in this edition?

Joggi

  • Posts: 9
Re: RadioBOSS Cloud [beta]
« Reply #341 on: January 14, 2020, 02:44:15 AM »
please nobody has a solution?
This code is not work:
<!-- RadioBOSS Cloud NowPlaying Widget (Start) -->
<div id='rbcloud_nowplaying1039'></div>
<script src='https://c10.radioboss.fm/w/nowplaying.js?u=135&amp;wid=1039'></script>
<!-- RadioBOSS Cloud NowPlaying Widget (End) -->

djsoft

  • Administrator
  • Posts: 10068
    • http://www.djsoft.net
Re: RadioBOSS Cloud [beta]
« Reply #342 on: January 14, 2020, 04:41:29 AM »
Can this be related to the trial version?
I'm sorry for a delayed reply. It is not related to trial version, but for some reason "Nowplaying" for your account does not work - we'll see what's wrong in there and fix it.

Hey. I see we've upped to 0.7.7 - whhat's new in this edition?
No new features were added, this is a bug-fix and minor improvement update. Mostly dark theme issues fixed, and some performance tweaks.
Dmitry  •  DJSoft.Net Team  •  Email: support@djsoft.net

djsoft

  • Administrator
  • Posts: 10068
    • http://www.djsoft.net
Re: RadioBOSS Cloud [beta]
« Reply #343 on: January 14, 2020, 05:43:30 AM »
please nobody has a solution?
This code is not work:
An update on this issue: it's now fixed with 0.7.7.1 update.
Dmitry  •  DJSoft.Net Team  •  Email: support@djsoft.net

djsoft

  • Administrator
  • Posts: 10068
    • http://www.djsoft.net
Re: RadioBOSS Cloud [beta]
« Reply #344 on: January 19, 2020, 06:15:46 AM »
RadioBOSS Cloud 0.7.8 beta

What's new
  • New UI for track upload. Now it allows navigating control panel while uploads are being processed.
  • Station info API: https://www.radioboss.fm/radioboss-cloud/api/
  • Show queued tracks in the playlist and "set next track" feature to put track to the front of the queue
  • Network stream URLs are now hidden from nowplaying information
  • It's now possible to apply file type parameters and crossfades to network streams
  • Playlist duration is shown in playlist list
  • Improvements in web page code
  • Added Pause button
  • Minor improvements and bugs fixed
Dmitry  •  DJSoft.Net Team  •  Email: support@djsoft.net